Ron JaworskiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ronald Vincent Jaworski

Birth Place: Lackawanna, NY

Birthday: March 23, 1951, Aries

Profession: Former NFL quarterback, Football analyst

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monday Night Football Sacks Joe Theismann

But at least this time, we didn't see his leg get bent in unnatural ways. [Shudder] The fo…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 4:00pm
NFL Live: From Scottsdale, Ariz.From Scottsdale, Ariz.Live ESPN

From Super Bowl Week in Scottsdale, Ariz. Trey Wingo hosts with a roster of analysts including Mark Schlereth, Ron Jaworski, Ryan Clark and Adam Schefter.

Sat Jan 31 6:00am
NFL Live: From Scottsdale, Ariz.From Scottsdale, Ariz. ESPN2

From Super Bowl Week in Scottsdale, Ariz. Trey Wingo hosts with a roster of analysts including Mark Schlereth, Ron Jaworski, Ryan Clark and Adam Schefter.

Sat Jan 31 8:00am
NFL Live: From Scottsdale, Ariz.From Scottsdale, Ariz. ESPN2

From Super Bowl Week in Scottsdale, Ariz. Trey Wingo hosts with a roster of analysts including Mark Schlereth, Ron Jaworski, Ryan Clark and Adam Schefter.

Shop