Ron Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ronald William Howard

Birth Place: Duncan, OK

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson

8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription service, CBS All Access, on Thursday, becoming the first broadcast network to offer a streaming option. You'll be able to watch HBO without a subscription… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 10:00pm
Rush MAX

Drama about the 1970s intense rivalry between legendary Formula One drivers James Hunt and Niki Lauda.

Thu May 28 7:50am
The Da Vinci Code STARZ

Religious symbology expert Robert Langdon uncovers a conspiracy involving the life of Jesus Christ after a curator at the Louvre is found murdered with strange symbols carved into his body. Together with a gifted cryptographer, he probes the mystery while (more…)

Fri May 29 2:00am
Changeling HBO2

After her kidnapped son is found by the police, a single mother begins to suspect that the returned boy is not her child. Angelina Jolie is superb in Clint Eastwood's expertly made thriller inspired by true events in Los Angeles, circa 1928. John Malkovich (more…)

More NewsSee all »

George Lucas, Melody Hobsen
Star Wars’ George Lucas Marries in Star-Studded Celebration

George Lucas celebrated his recent nuptials to Mellody Hobson with a star-studded party, according t…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Arrested Got the Hype; The Fall Deserves It

"Maybe a movie" would have been a better option after all for continuing the gloriously twisted saga…

Arrested Development
A Painfully Honest Review of Arrested Development Season 4

Mitch Hurwitz, you were wrong. A few days before Arrested Development's fourth season premiered on N…

A&E
A&E Unveils Houdini with Adrien Brody, Bonnie and Clyde Miniseries, More

A&E Networks, which is enjoying a banner year thanks to the success of Duck Dynasty, Vikings and The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald William Howard
  • Birth Place: Duncan, OK
  • Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer
  • User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (29 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »