Ron Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ronald William Howard

Birth Place: Duncan, OK

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson

8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription service, CBS All Access, on Thursday, becoming the first broadcast network to offer a streaming option. You'll be able to watch HBO without a subscription… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Beatles: Eight Days A Week-The Touring Years - Official Trailer
02:12 — The Beatles played Shea Stadium on August 15th 1965 in what was to be the first rock concert ever staged in a stadium in front of more than 55,000 peo (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Ron Howard's Beatles Documentary Includes Newly Discovered Home Movies
02:19 — Just when you thought you knew everything there was to know about the Beatles, the Oscar-winning director has uncovered new things about the Fab Four.
Ron Howard's Beatles Documentary Includes Newly Discovered Home Movies
02:18 — Just when you thought you knew everything there was to know about the Beatles, the Oscar-winning director has uncovered new things about the Fab Four.
Ron Howard Struggled Filming Bryce Dallas Howard Give Birth
03:52 — Bryce recalls how uncomfortable her father Ron Howard was when he attempted to film her giving birth.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 1:00am
The Da Vinci Code TNT

Religious symbology expert Robert Langdon uncovers a conspiracy involving the life of Jesus Christ after a curator at the Louvre is found murdered with strange symbols carved into his body. Together with a gifted cryptographer, he probes the mystery while (more…)

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:30pm
The SimpsonsWhen You Dish upon a Star(Season 10, Episode 5) FXX

Homer becomes an assistant to Kim Basinger and Alec Baldwin (and their houseguest, Ron Howard), none of whom are interested in his screenplay. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Aug 4 5:45am
EDtv STARZ

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Lucas, Melody Hobsen
Star Wars’ George Lucas Marries in Star-Studded Celebration

George Lucas celebrated his recent nuptials to Mellody Hobson with a star-studded party, according t…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Arrested Got the Hype; The Fall Deserves It

"Maybe a movie" would have been a better option after all for continuing the gloriously twisted saga…

Arrested Development
A Painfully Honest Review of Arrested Development Season 4

Mitch Hurwitz, you were wrong. A few days before Arrested Development's fourth season premiered on N…

A&E
A&E Unveils Houdini with Adrien Brody, Bonnie and Clyde Miniseries, More

A&E Networks, which is enjoying a banner year thanks to the success of Duck Dynasty, Vikings and The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald William Howard
  • Birth Place: Duncan, OK
  • Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer