Ron Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ronald William Howard

Birth Place: Duncan, OK

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson

8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription service, CBS All Access, on Thursday, becoming the first broadcast network to offer a streaming option. You'll be able to watch HBO without a subscription… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnny Depp Plays Donald Trump in 'Art of the Deal' Parody
02:23 — Funny or Die recruited celebrities like Ron Howard and Alfred Molina to join Depp in parodying the GOP presidential candidate.
Rush
01:58 — Rush portrays the exhilarating true story of two of the greatest rivals the world has ever witnessed—handsome English playboy James Hunt (Chris Hemswo (more…)
The Missing
01:01
Rush
00:50 — Rush portrays the exhilarating true story of two of the greatest rivals the world has ever witnessed—handsome English playboy James Hunt (Chris Hemswo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 7:20am
Cinderella Man ENCRe

A triumphant sports bio of Depression-era heavyweight champ Jim Braddock and his devoted wife.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Feb 15 7:55am
Backdraft STARZ

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch330 Watching
Mon Feb 15 4:00pm
Parenthood FLIXe

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

I’ll Watch229 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Lucas, Melody Hobsen
Star Wars’ George Lucas Marries in Star-Studded Celebration

George Lucas celebrated his recent nuptials to Mellody Hobson with a star-studded party, according t…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Arrested Got the Hype; The Fall Deserves It

"Maybe a movie" would have been a better option after all for continuing the gloriously twisted saga…

Arrested Development
A Painfully Honest Review of Arrested Development Season 4

Mitch Hurwitz, you were wrong. A few days before Arrested Development's fourth season premiered on N…

A&E
A&E Unveils Houdini with Adrien Brody, Bonnie and Clyde Miniseries, More

A&E Networks, which is enjoying a banner year thanks to the success of Duck Dynasty, Vikings and The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald William Howard
  • Birth Place: Duncan, OK
  • Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »