Ron HowardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ronald William Howard

Birth Place: Duncan, OK

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ron Howard Photos

  • Ron Howard and wife Cheryl Howard - The Creative Coalition's 2009 Inaugural Ball, January 20, 2009 in
    Photo By: Michael Tran/FilmMagic.com
  • Brenda Strong, Henry Winkler, and Ron Howard - Los Angeles premiere of "A Plumm Summer", April 20, 2008
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • Henry Winkler, Stacey Winkler, Cheryl Howard Crew and Ron Howard - Cheryl Howard Crew celebrates her new book "In The Face of Jinn," April 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Walter and Ron Howard - The 56th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, September 19, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Brian Grazer and Ron Howard - 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard - 74th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Brian Grazer, Steve Martin and Ron Howard - 19th Annual American Cinematheque Award Honoring Steve Martin
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard - 56th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rance Howard, Judy Howard, Cheryl Howard Crew and Ron Howard - "Cinderella Man" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard and Cheryl Howard - Eve Ensler's "The Good Body" Opening Night Benefit
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard and Brian Grazer - "Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard - 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard, Marion Ross and Henry Winkler - 56th Annual ACE Eddie Awards
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard - 21st Annual People's Choice Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Russell Crowe, Brian Grazer and Ron Howard - 8th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard and Russell Crowe - 2005 Venice Film Festival
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jean Reno and Ron Howard - "The Da Vinci Code" World Premiere - May 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard and George Lucas - 2003 Hollywood Awards Gala Ceremony
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Ron Howard and Brian Grazer
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Ron Howard
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Ron Howard
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Isla Fisher and Ron Howard
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • The Andy Griffith Show - Christmas Episode, 1960 - Andy Griffith, Elinor Donahue, Ron Howard, Don Knotts and Frances Bavier
    Photo By: CBS/Landov
  • Renee Zellweger, Ron Howard and Russell Crowe - 2005 Venice Film Festival
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Celebrity Babysitters Club

16 Photos | Aug 14, 2014

Shop