Ron Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ronald William Howard

Birth Place: Duncan, OK

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Producer
2013
Director
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Producer
2011
Guest
2011
Producer
2011
Director
2011
Producer
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Producer
2009
Guest
2009
Director
2009
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Producer
2008
Producer
2008
Director
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Producer
2008
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Director
2006
Producer
2006
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Producer
2005
Guest
2005
Director
2005
Remarks by
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Producer
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Narrator
2003
Producer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Executive Producer
2003
Director
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Voice
2002
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2001
Actor
2001
Producer
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Director
2001
Guest
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Remarks by
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Executive Producer
2000
Guest
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Subject (person only)
1999
Voice
1999
Executive Producer
1999
Director
1999
Producer
1999
Producer
1999
Voice
1998
Executive Producer
1998
Executive Producer
1997
Producer
1997
Director
1996
Producer
1996
Producer
1996
Director
1995
Director
1994
Source
1992
Director
1992
Producer
1992
Exec. Producer
1991
Director
1991
Director
1989
Source
1989
Exec. Producer
1988
Director
1988
Exec. Producer
1988
Exec. Producer
1987
Director
1986
Exec. Producer
1986
Director
1985
Director
1984
Director
1982
Exec. Producer
1980
Actor
1977
Writer
1977
Director
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1971
Actor
1962
Actor
1959
Executive Producer
Guest
Subject (person only)