Ron Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ronald William Howard

Birth Place: Duncan, OK

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription servi…

George Lucas, Melody Hobsen
Star Wars’ George Lucas Marries in Star-Studded Celebration

George Lucas celebrated his recent nuptials to Mellody Hobson with a star-studded party, according t…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Arrested Got the Hype; The Fall Deserves It

"Maybe a movie" would have been a better option after all for continuing the gloriously twisted saga…

Arrested Development
A Painfully Honest Review of Arrested Development Season 4

Mitch Hurwitz, you were wrong. A few days before Arrested Development's fourth season premiered on N…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:40pm
The Da Vinci Code ENCRe

Religious symbology expert Robert Langdon uncovers a conspiracy involving the life of Jesus Christ after a curator at the Louvre is found murdered with strange symbols carved into his body. Together with a gifted cryptographer, he probes the mystery while (more…)

Tue Mar 31 2:00am
Ransom TBS

Thriller about a wealthy airline exec (Mel Gibson) whose world is thrown into a tailspin when his 9-year-old son is kidnapped. Rene Russo, Gary Sinise. Hawkins: Delroy Lindo. Maris: Lili Taylor. Ron Howard directed.

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
The Da Vinci Code ENCRe

Religious symbology expert Robert Langdon uncovers a conspiracy involving the life of Jesus Christ after a curator at the Louvre is found murdered with strange symbols carved into his body. Together with a gifted cryptographer, he probes the mystery while (more…)