Ron HowardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ronald William Howard

Birth Place: Duncan, OK

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscrip…

George Lucas, Melody Hobsen
Star Wars’ George Lucas Marries in Star-Studded Celebration

George Lucas celebrated his recent nuptials to Mellody Hobson with a star-studded party, a…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:05am
The Da Vinci Code ENCRe

Religious symbology expert Robert Langdon uncovers a conspiracy involving the life of Jesus Christ after a curator at the Louvre is found murdered with strange symbols carved into his body. Together with a gifted cryptographer, he probes the mystery while (more…)

Fri Jan 30 7:30am
Rush MAXe

Drama about the 1970s intense rivalry between legendary Formula One drivers James Hunt and Niki Lauda.

Sat Jan 31 7:30pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop