Ron Eldard Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Eldard

Birth Name: Ronald Jason Eldard

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: February 20, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justified

Justified Executive Producer Graham Yost Talks Season 4 Homestretch

Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) finally got his man out of Harlan alive on the Tuesday's episode of Justified, but the end of the Drew Thompson mystery/pursuit doesn't necessarily mean an end to the case — there are still two episodes left thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 15: Er: Dead Son Trailer
01:31 — With sirens wailing, an ambulance pulls into the bay. Doctors coping with too little sleep and too many patients rush to help, making split-second jud (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSnatched(Season 10, Episode 13) USA

When a young girl is kidnapped, her mother points detectives in the direction of her ex-con former husband (Ron Eldard), but soon info comes to light that the girl's grandfather (Dabney Coleman) is a master thief with many enemies. However, the elderly man (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Tue Aug 2 4:30pm
Mystery, Alaska FLIXe

David E. Kelley co-wrote this quirky comedy about a town whose amateur hockey team comes into national prominence after a former resident writes an article about them. Russell Crowe, Hank Azaria. Donna: Mary McCormack. Burns: Burt Reynolds. Directed by Jay (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:00pm
Black Hawk DownNew SHO

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch446 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins
Justified's Walton Goggins: Boyd's Religious Experience Has Come Back to Haunt Him

Some television shows suffer when they pull the focus from their leading man or woman. That's not tr…

Ellen Pompeo (Grey's Anatomy), Lee Pace (Pushing Daisies) and Carlos Bernard (24)
Mega Buzz on Grey's, Daisies, 24, Housewives & More!

Senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy answer your questions. Drop us a line a…

Black Eyed Peas by Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
Short Cuts: Fergie Is Dick Clark's New Year's Eve Date

Poor Josh Duhamel — his girlfriend's working Dec. 31: The Black Eyed Pea's just been announced…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Jason Eldard
  • Birth Place: Long Island, NY
  • Birthday: February 20, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Boxer

Trending TonightSee all »