Ron Eldard Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Eldard

Birth Name: Ronald Jason Eldard

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: February 20, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justified

Justified Executive Producer Graham Yost Talks Season 4 Homestretch

Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) finally got his man out of Harlan alive on the Tuesday's episode of Justified, but the end of the Drew Thompson mystery/pursuit doesn't necessarily mean an end to the case — there are still two episodes left thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jobs - Clip - Garage Conversation
01:02 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)
Jobs - Trailer 1
02:19 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)
Jobs - Trailer 2
01:37 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)
Jobs - Exclusive TV Spot - Imagine
00:32 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSnatched(Season 10, Episode 13) USA

When a young girl is kidnapped, her mother points detectives in the direction of her ex-con former husband (Ron Eldard), but soon info comes to light that the girl's grandfather (Dabney Coleman) is a master thief with many enemies. However, the elderly man (more…)

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00pm
Freedomland FXM

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. A black police detective must investigate the distraught woman's accusations.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:30am
Freedomland FXM

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. A black police detective must investigate the distraught woman's accusations.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins
Justified's Walton Goggins: Boyd's Religious Experience Has Come Back to Haunt Him

Some television shows suffer when they pull the focus from their leading man or woman. That's not tr…

Ellen Pompeo (Grey's Anatomy), Lee Pace (Pushing Daisies) and Carlos Bernard (24)
Mega Buzz on Grey's, Daisies, 24, Housewives & More!

Senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy answer your questions. Drop us a line a…

Black Eyed Peas by Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
Short Cuts: Fergie Is Dick Clark's New Year's Eve Date

Poor Josh Duhamel — his girlfriend's working Dec. 31: The Black Eyed Pea's just been announced…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Jason Eldard
  • Birth Place: Long Island, NY
  • Birthday: February 20, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind