Ron Eldard Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Eldard

Birth Name: Ronald Jason Eldard

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: February 20, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justified

Justified Executive Producer Graham Yost Talks Season 4 Homestretch

Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) finally got his man out of Harlan alive on the Tuesday's episode of Justified, but the end of the Drew Thompson mystery/pursuit doesn't necessarily mean an end to the case — there are still two episodes left thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jobs - Clip - Garage Conversation
01:02 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)
Jobs - Trailer 1
02:19 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)
Jobs - Trailer 2
01:37 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)
Jobs - Exclusive TV Spot - Imagine
00:32 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 1:55pm
Black Hawk Down SHO

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch456 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30pm
Black Hawk Down SHO

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch456 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
Deep Impact Syfy

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth. Chief among them is a retired astronaut who is asked to plant nuclear charges on the comet in an attempt to change its course.

I’ll Watch628 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins
Justified's Walton Goggins: Boyd's Religious Experience Has Come Back to Haunt Him

Some television shows suffer when they pull the focus from their leading man or woman. That's not tr…

Ellen Pompeo (Grey's Anatomy), Lee Pace (Pushing Daisies) and Carlos Bernard (24)
Mega Buzz on Grey's, Daisies, 24, Housewives & More!

Senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy answer your questions. Drop us a line a…

Black Eyed Peas by Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
Short Cuts: Fergie Is Dick Clark's New Year's Eve Date

Poor Josh Duhamel — his girlfriend's working Dec. 31: The Black Eyed Pea's just been announced…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Jason Eldard
  • Birth Place: Long Island, NY
  • Birthday: February 20, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet