Ron Eldard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ronald Jason Eldard

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: February 20, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Boxer

User Rating:4.05 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ron Eldard Photos

  • Edie Falco and Ron Eldard - Premiere of "Freedomland" - New York City, NY - Feb. 13, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Ron Eldard - May 26, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Adam Carolla and Ron Eldard - "Jimmy Kimmel Live" - March 14, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com/ABC
  • Ron Eldard - "House of Sand and Fog" - New York premiere - New York City, NY - Dec. 5, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Ron Eldard and Julianna Margulies - Fashion Week Fall 2003 Collections - Narciso Rodriguez - New York City, NY - Feb. 11, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • In Plain Sight - Season 4 - "Meet the Shannons" - Meredith Hagner as Beth Harris and Ron Eldard as Karl Harris
    Photo By: Cathy Kanavy/USA Network
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 10, "Snatched" - Burt Young as Eddy Mack, Christopher Meloni as Det. Elliot Stabler, Ron Eldard as Geno Mack
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 10, "Snatched" - Ron Eldard as Geno Mack
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • The Tenth Circle - Ron Eldard as Daniel Stone
    Photo By: Chris Reardon/Lifetime Television
  • The Tenth Circle - Ron Eldard as Daniel Stone, Britt Robertson as Trixie Stone, Kelly Preston as Laura Stone
    Photo By: Chris Reardon/Lifetime Television