Ron Darling Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Darling

Birth Name: Ronald Maurice Darling, Jr.

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 19, 1960, Leo

Profession: Baseball analyst, Former MLB player

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Boomer and Carton: Ron Darling on the Yankees and the Mets
02:05 — MLB analyst Ron Darling talks about the Yankees and the Mets and what the Mets will do with the pitching staff moving in to the postseason.
Boomer and Carton: Ron Darling on Harvey pitching the 9th
03:05 — Ron Darling sits down with Boomer and Carton to discuss Terry Collins letting Matt Harvey pitch in the 9th inning in Game 5 of the World Series.
Ron Darling talks 1986 Mets
07:43 — Former NY Mets starting pitcher Ron Darling joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss pitching in Game 7 of the 1986 World Series and the wild partying that occu (more…)
Gottlieb: Ron Darling talks 1986 Mets
07:43 — Former NY Mets starting pitcher Ron Darling joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss pitching in Game 7 of the 1986 World Series and the wild partying that occu (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Maurice Darling, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: August 19, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Baseball analyst, Former MLB player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments