Ron Artest Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ronald Williams Artest Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: Basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Metta World Peace

Keck's Exclusives: Lakers Star Lands Lifetime Flick

He shoots; he scores! Following in the footsteps of Michael "Space Jam" Jordan, Los Angeles Lakers star Metta World Peace (formerly Ron Artest) is soaring from the court to the screen. Peace will make his acting debut in a movie adaptation of Nancy G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono on "Dancing with the Stars"
01:43 — Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono, David Arquette, Rob Kardashian and NBA star Ron Artest are among the celebrities who will be starring on the 13th season of "D (more…)
Ron Artest III Thinks He Can Beat His Father 1-on-1 - 'TMZ Sports'
Metta World Peace's son, Ron Artest III, caught up with TMZ Sports this week to talk about his father's name and possibly beating his dad in game of p (more…)
Metta World Peace Turns Violent
The NBA is sure to suspend Metta World Peace of the Los Angeles Lakers for his elbow to the head of James Harden of the Oklahoma City Thunder. This is (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Elisabetta Canalis
Dancing With the Stars' Elisabetta Canalis Annoyed at Being Linked to Clooney

She's escaped the model "curse" for now. But many in the ballroom witnessing Tuesday night's first D…

Dancing With The Stars, Tom Bergeron
Dancing's Tom Bergeron to Chaz Bono Critics: Chill Out

If there's one guarantee every Dancing with the Stars season, it's this: There is always a backlash…

Chaz Bono
Who's Chaz Bono's Dancing Partner? See the 12 New Pairs

Every star needs a Dancing pro. ABC has revealed the 12 pairs for Season 13 of Dancing with the Star…

Chaz Bono, Ricki Lake and David Arquette
Dancing With the Stars — New Season 13 Cast Revealed

Hang on to your sequins and strappy sandals: The 13th season of Dancing With the Stars is unleashing…

The Bachelorette, Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
Top Moments: Kasey's Ink, Kathy's Kiss and Green's Fumble Are Our Favorite Mistakes

TV isn't perfect; sometimes it shows us mistakes. A Top Chef hopeful decided to make — gasp! — desse…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Williams Artest Jr.
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: Basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans