Romola Garai Celebrity Watchlist

Romola Garai

Birth Name: Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: August 6, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic West

Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already time to say goodbye to one of last year's better series: the evocative second season of BBC America's Golden Globe-nominated The Hour. A ticking-clock deadline… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 12:05pm
Atonement HBOSGe

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

Sun Sep 6 3:50am
Atonement HBOSGe

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

Sat Sep 12 3:55am
Atonement HBOe

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Andrew Rannells and Justin Bartha
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: The New Normal, Crimson Petal, Katie Joins Daytime

My Two Dads was never like this. Which is partly the point of NBC's The New Normal, a biting yet swe…

Romola Garai
Cheers & Jeers: Romola Garai's Finest Hour

Cheers to Romola Garai for her starmaking turn on The Hour.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV…

Dominic West
Roush Review: BBC America's The Hour

Finding yourself in Mad Men withdrawal this summer? Missing those nattily dressed men and women of a…

Patrick Swayze and Jennifer Grey - Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake in the Works: Good Idea or Does It Deserve to Be Put in a Corner?

Ready to have the time of your life again?Kenny Ortega, who choreographed Dirty Dancing, has signed…

Hayden Panettiere by Chris Haston/NBC Photo
Movie News: Hayden Eyes Bigger Pom-poms, and More

Hayden Panettiere is in talks to star in I Love You, Beth Cooper, a coming-of-age comedy in which th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Romola Sadie Garai
  • Birth Place: Hong Kong
  • Birthday: August 6, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »