Romola Garai Celebrity Watchlist

Romola Garai

Birth Name: Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: August 6, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic West

Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already time to say goodbye to one of last year's better series: the evocative second season of BBC America's Golden Globe-nominated The Hour. A ticking-clock deadline… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
03:34 — Preview trailer for The Hour - a thrilling new drama starring Dominic West, Romola Garai and Ben Whishaw
One Day
15:12 — Owen's (Tim McInnery - Notting Hill) routine is the same... day after day... until today. He's off on one big romantic adventure with Cherie (Tanya Fr (more…)
Trailer
01:32 — Preview trailer for The Hour Sequel – the return of the critically acclaimed miniseries starring Dominic West, Romola Garai and Ben Whishaw.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:00am
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights OXYGN

In 1958 Cuba, an American teen (Romola Garai) has the time of her life when she meets a hot Cuban dancer (Diego Luna). Sizzling dance scenes spice up a routine plot in this follow-up to 1987's “Dirty Dancing.” Patrick Swayze, star of the original film (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:55am
Amazing Grace MOMAX

Impressive historical drama about William Wilberforce (Ioan Gruffudd), a young member of the British Parliament who fought to end England's slave trade in the 18th century. Romola Garai, Michael Gambon, Benedict Cumberbatch, Albert Finney, Youssou N'Dour (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Tue Sep 6 3:10pm
Amazing Grace MOMAX

Impressive historical drama about William Wilberforce (Ioan Gruffudd), a young member of the British Parliament who fought to end England's slave trade in the 18th century. Romola Garai, Michael Gambon, Benedict Cumberbatch, Albert Finney, Youssou N'Dour (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Andrew Rannells and Justin Bartha
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: The New Normal, Crimson Petal, Katie Joins Daytime

My Two Dads was never like this. Which is partly the point of NBC's The New Normal, a biting yet swe…

Romola Garai
Cheers & Jeers: Romola Garai's Finest Hour

Cheers to Romola Garai for her starmaking turn on The Hour.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV…

Dominic West
Roush Review: BBC America's The Hour

Finding yourself in Mad Men withdrawal this summer? Missing those nattily dressed men and women of a…

Patrick Swayze and Jennifer Grey - Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake in the Works: Good Idea or Does It Deserve to Be Put in a Corner?

Ready to have the time of your life again?Kenny Ortega, who choreographed Dirty Dancing, has signed…

Hayden Panettiere by Chris Haston/NBC Photo
Movie News: Hayden Eyes Bigger Pom-poms, and More

Hayden Panettiere is in talks to star in I Love You, Beth Cooper, a coming-of-age comedy in which th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Romola Sadie Garai
  • Birth Place: Hong Kong
  • Birthday: August 6, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay