Romola Garai Celebrity Watchlist

Romola Garai

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: August 6, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 11 11:30pm
Family GuyWe Love You Conrad(Season 7, Episode 14) TOON

Jillian (voice of Drew Barrymore) announces her engagement to a guy who is, for all intents and purposes, perfect. So Brian gets drunk---and hooks up with Lauren Conrad of "The Hills" (providing her own voice), who turns out to be no slouch herself. Jay Le (more…)

Mon Apr 13 9:45am
Rory O'Shea Was Here MOMAX

A free-spirited quadriplegic (James McAvoy) bonds with an innocent young man with cerebral palsy, helping him embrace life and gain independence. Earnest and moving comedy-drama. Steven Robertson, Romola Garai. Damien O'Donnell directed.

Wed Apr 15 1:15pm
Atonement HBO2

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)