Romola Garai Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: August 6, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic West
Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:15am
Atonement HBO

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

Mon Mar 9 9:10am
Atonement HBOSGe

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

Fri Mar 13 3:30pm
Atonement HBOSGe

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)