Romola Garai Celebrity Watchlist

Romola Garai

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: August 6, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic West
Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already time to s…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Andrew Rannells and Justin Bartha
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: The New Normal, Crimson Petal, Katie Joins Daytime

My Two Dads was never like this. Which is partly the point of NBC's The New Normal, a biting yet swe…

Romola Garai
Cheers & Jeers: Romola Garai's Finest Hour

Cheers to Romola Garai for her starmaking turn on The Hour.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV…

Dominic West
Roush Review: BBC America's The Hour

Finding yourself in Mad Men withdrawal this summer? Missing those nattily dressed men and women of a…

Patrick Swayze and Jennifer Grey - Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake in the Works: Good Idea or Does It Deserve to Be Put in a Corner?

Ready to have the time of your life again?Kenny Ortega, who choreographed Dirty Dancing, has signed…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 11:30pm
Family GuyWe Love You Conrad(Season 7, Episode 14) TOON

Jillian (voice of Drew Barrymore) announces her engagement to a guy who is, for all intents and purposes, perfect. So Brian gets drunk---and hooks up with Lauren Conrad of "The Hills" (providing her own voice), who turns out to be no slouch herself. Jay Le (more…)

Mon Apr 13 9:45am
Rory O'Shea Was Here MOMAX

A free-spirited quadriplegic (James McAvoy) bonds with an innocent young man with cerebral palsy, helping him embrace life and gain independence. Earnest and moving comedy-drama. Steven Robertson, Romola Garai. Damien O'Donnell directed.