Romany Malco Celebrity Watchlist

Romany Malco

Birth Name: Romany Romanic Malco Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>

VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

In between the murderous thrills of Amazon Prime's latest series Mad Dogs is a healthy dose of absurdity. So, it's no surprise that the actors have had to do some weird things on the show. "I would have to say it's paint my face white, wear horns and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Romany Malco: Interracial People the Best Looking?
01:12 — Are interracial people the hottest? We ask “Think Like A Man Too” star Romany Malco what combination of races and nationalities produce the best looki (more…)
Saint John of Las Vegas - Trailer 1
02:32 — An ex-gambler is lured back into the game by a veteran insurance-fraud investigator.
Last Vegas - Featurette - It´s Going to Be Legendary
03:09 — Billy, Paddy, Archie and Sam have been best friends since childhood. So when Billy, the group's sworn bachelor, finally proposes to his thirty-somethi (more…)
Last Vegas - Featurette - The Flatbush Four
01:32 — Billy, Paddy, Archie and Sam have been best friends since childhood. So when Billy, the group's sworn bachelor, finally proposes to his thirty-somethi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
American Dad!Camp Refoogee(Season 3, Episode 1) TBS

Stan's determined to send a reluctant Steve to summer camp. The only one he finds is in Africa, and it's a refugee camp. Back in Langley Falls, Francine and Roger pretend to be a married couple at events around town, but they can't agree on their backstory (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Last Vegas USA

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

I’ll Watch340 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:30am
Blades of Glory TBS

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Romany Malco
Weeds Alum Romany Malco to Star in Kevin Hart's ABC Comedy Pilot

Romany Malco has been tapped to star in Kevin Hart's ABC comedy pilot, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Ba…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Justified, Archer
FX Announces Return Dates for Justified and Archer

Justified and Archer will return for their third seasons this January, FX announced Monday. Coming o…

Kristen Bell, Justin Long
It's Always Sunny Producers and FX Team Up for Animated Comedy

FX has ordered a new animated comedy series from It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia writer/producers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Romany Romanic Malco Jr.
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter