Romany Malco Celebrity Watchlist

Romany Malco

Birth Name: Romany Romanic Malco Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>

VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

In between the murderous thrills of Amazon Prime's latest series Mad Dogs is a healthy dose of absurdity. So, it's no surprise that the actors have had to do some weird things on the show. "I would have to say it's paint my face white, wear horns and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Monday Preview, January 18th
00:20 — Monday's special guest is Romany Malco.
Last Vegas - Official Trailer
02:32 — Starring four legends like you've never seen them before, LAST VEGAS tells the story of Billy, Paddy, Archie and Sam (played by Academy-Award winners (more…)
Almost Christmas
A new comedy from writer/director David E. Talbert (Baggage Claim) and producer Will Packer (Ride Along, Think Like a Man series, This Christmas), Alm (more…)
Think Like A Man Too
00:22 — In the highly anticipated sequel, which was inspired by Steve Harvey’s best-selling book Act Like a Lady, Think Like A Man, all the couples are back f (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Romany Malco
Weeds Alum Romany Malco to Star in Kevin Hart's ABC Comedy Pilot

Romany Malco has been tapped to star in Kevin Hart's ABC comedy pilot, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Ba…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Justified, Archer
FX Announces Return Dates for Justified and Archer

Justified and Archer will return for their third seasons this January, FX announced Monday. Coming o…

Kristen Bell, Justin Long
It's Always Sunny Producers and FX Team Up for Animated Comedy

FX has ordered a new animated comedy series from It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia writer/producers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Romany Romanic Malco Jr.
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter