Romany Malco Celebrity Watchlist

Romany Malco

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Romany Romanic Malco Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Romany Malco
Weeds Alum Romany Malco to Star in Kevin Hart's ABC Comedy Pilot

Romany Malco has been tapped to star in Kevin Hart's ABC comedy pilot, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Ba…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Justified, Archer
FX Announces Return Dates for Justified and Archer

Justified and Archer will return for their third seasons this January, FX announced Monday. Coming o…

Kristen Bell, Justin Long
It's Always Sunny Producers and FX Team Up for Animated Comedy

FX has ordered a new animated comedy series from It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia writer/producers…

Romany Malco
Celebrity Watchlist: Romany Malco Finds Great Drama in The Good Wife and The Wire

What does Romany Malco consider good TV? The Good Wife, of course."It's cryptic and clever with a me…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:20am
Last Vegas TMC

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

Mon Mar 30 1:35pm
Think Like a Man Too STARZ

Old friends reunite for a Las Vegas wedding that quickly goes off the rails. The bachelor and bachelorette parties are undermined by the couples' relationship problems, and eventually the festivities lead to a night in jail.

Mon Mar 30 5:10pm
Last Vegas TMC

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a bachelor party that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.