Roman Polanski Celebrity Watchlist

Roman Polanski

Birth Name: Rajmund Roman Liebling

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 18, 1933, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roman Polanski

Roman Polanski Will Not Be Extradited to the U.S.

The Polish court has rejected the latest bid to extradite Roman Polanski to the U.S. According to The Hollywood Reporter, the ruling means that Polanski is now safe to continue working in Poland. Prosecutors have seven days to appeal the judge's deci… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Court: Famous Director Won't Be Extradited
01:40 — A Polish court rejected a request from the U.S.to extradite director Roman Polanski. Msnbc's Ari Melber discusses.
Flashback: Roman Polanski's Extradition
01:19 — After seeking the extradition of Roman Polanski for decades, the Polish government said Roman Polanski should be deported. Polanski is facing charges (more…)
ICYMI: Polanski’s Extradition, Police Nae Nae
03:07 — In Case You Missed It, Polish courts block United States’ attempt to extradite director Roman Polanski over ‘unlawful sex’ accusation and President Ob (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:15am
The Kid Stays in the Picture HBO2

A profile of film producer Robert Evans (“The Godfather”; “Chinatown”), a small-time actor who became one of the biggest names in Hollywood in the 1970s. Based on Evans autobiography. Narrated by Evans. Directed by Brett Morgen and Nanette Burstein (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Bret Easton Ellis, Rob Zombie
Bret Easton Ellis and Rob Zombie Developing Charles Manson Project for Fox

Writer Bret Easton Ellis and director Rob Zombie are teaming up to develop a Charles Manson project…

Christopher Jones in Ryan's Daughter
Actor Christopher Jones Dies at 72

Actor Christopher Jones, who abruptly quit working Hollywood in the 1960s after starring in Ryan's D…

Patrick J. Adams, Jason Isaacs
Jason Isaacs, Patrick J. Adams Join NBC's Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

NBC's upcoming Rosemary's Baby miniseries has cast its leading man. Suits star Patrick J. Adams will…

Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana to Star in Rosemary's Baby Miniseries for NBC

Star Trek actress Zoe Saldana is taking on another iconic role. The actress is set to play the lead…

Mia Farrow
NBC Orders Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

NBC has ordered a Rosemary's Baby miniseries, the network announced Tuesday. The four-hour project w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rajmund Roman Liebling
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 18, 1933, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments