Roman Polanski Celebrity Watchlist

Roman Polanski

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rajmund Roman Liebling

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 18, 1933, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Exclusive First Look: Zoe Saldana Gets Into Character on the Set of NBC's Rosemary's Baby

Zoe Saldana has every reason to be worried. That's because Saldana stars in NBC's upcoming Rosemary'…

Bret Easton Ellis, Rob Zombie
Bret Easton Ellis and Rob Zombie Developing Charles Manson Project for Fox

Writer Bret Easton Ellis and director Rob Zombie are teaming up to develop a Charles Manson project…

Christopher Jones in Ryan's Daughter
Actor Christopher Jones Dies at 72

Actor Christopher Jones, who abruptly quit working Hollywood in the 1960s after starring in Ryan's D…

Patrick J. Adams, Jason Isaacs
Jason Isaacs, Patrick J. Adams Join NBC's Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

NBC's upcoming Rosemary's Baby miniseries has cast its leading man. Suits star Patrick J. Adams will…

Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana to Star in Rosemary's Baby Miniseries for NBC

Star Trek actress Zoe Saldana is taking on another iconic role. The actress is set to play the lead…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
The Ninth Gate SUNDe

Roman Polanski directed this eerie saga about a rare-book buyer (Johnny Depp) who becomes a target of unknown forces when he's asked to find a volume about the Devil. Frank Langella. Liana: Lena Olin. The Girl: Emmanuelle Seigner. Baroness: Barbara Jefford (more…)

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
The Ninth Gate SUNDe

Roman Polanski directed this eerie saga about a rare-book buyer (Johnny Depp) who becomes a target of unknown forces when he's asked to find a volume about the Devil. Frank Langella. Liana: Lena Olin. The Girl: Emmanuelle Seigner. Baroness: Barbara Jefford (more…)