Roger Waters Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Waters

Birth Name: George Roger Waters

Birth Place: Great Bookham, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 6, 1943, Virgo

Profession: Singer, songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Square Garden with a poignant opening set that included "Land of Hopes and Dreams," "Wrecking Ball" and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet a real-life Band of Brothers
07:08 — Despite the wounds they bear from battle, these veterans are determined to make their voices heard. David Martin reports on a band of wounded warriors (more…)
Roger Waters The Wall - Trailer
00:30 — An immersive concert experience of the classic Pink Floyd album - a road movie of Waters' reckoning with the past and as a stirring anti-war event, hi (more…)
Roger Waters The Wall
01:13 — An immersive concert experience of the classic Pink Floyd album - a road movie of Waters' reckoning with the past and as a stirring anti-war event, hi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: George Roger Waters
  • Birth Place: Great Bookham, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: September 6, 1943, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind