Roger Waters Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Waters

Birth Name: George Roger Waters

Birth Place: Great Bookham, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 6, 1943, Virgo

Profession: Singer, songwriter

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Square Garden with a poignant opening set that included "Land of Hopes and Dreams," "Wrecking Ball" and… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: George Roger Waters
  • Birth Place: Great Bookham, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: September 6, 1943, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, songwriter
  • User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (9 ratings)
  • Your Rating: