Roger Waters Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Waters

Birth Name: George Roger Waters

Birth Place: Great Bookham, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 6, 1943, Virgo

Profession: Singer, songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi

The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Relief off to a rollicking start Wednesday night at Madison Square Garden with a poignant opening set that included "Land of Hopes and Dreams," "Wrecking Ball" and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Sandler Tells Howard Stern “When You Go Off on Roger Waters, I F' Love That"
Adam Sandler told Howard Stern earlier this week, € I'm very pro-Israel. € The comedian told Stern earlier this week, via Jewish Journal, (more…)
Roger Waters: 'I Don't Have An Anti-Semitic Bone In My Body'
Roger Waters discusses the religious imagery in € Roger Waters € The Wall. €

Details

  • Birth Name: George Roger Waters
  • Birth Place: Great Bookham, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: September 6, 1943, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »