Roger Waters Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Waters

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Roger Waters

Birth Place: Great Bookham, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 6, 1943, Virgo

Profession: Singer, songwriter

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Roger Waters Photos

  • Pink Floyd - Roger Waters headlines at the Heineken 2008 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival in Indio, California, April 27, 2008
    Photo By: Tiffany Rose/WireImage.com
  • Pink Floyd - David Gilmour, Nick Mason and Roger Waters perform at LIVE 8 in London, July 2, 2005
    Photo By: WireImage.com
  • Pink Floyd - David Gilmour, Roger Waters, Nick Mason and Richard Wright after their reunion performance at Live 8 in London, July 2, 2005
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Pink Floyd - Roger Waters, Syd Barrett, Nick Mason and Richard Wright at the BBC Studios, 1967
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com