Roger WatersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Roger Waters

Birth Place: Great Bookham, Surrey, England

Birthday: September 6, 1943, Virgo

Profession: Singer, songwriter

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen and Jon Bon Jovi
The Boss, Billy Joel, Kanye West and More Band Together for Sandy Relief Concert

Jersey boy Bruce Springsteen and his E Street Band got 12.12.12: The Concert for Sandy Rel…

After last week's dismal performances,...

After last week's dismal performances, I feared that rock really was dead. Fortunately, la…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop