Roger Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Moore

Birth Name: Roger George Moore

Birth Place: Stockwell, London, England

Birthday: October 14, 1927, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe

The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...Like Peter Pan, we'll never entirely grow up when it comes to our appreciation for a well-told fairy tale, the more fractured the better these days. AB… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
Maverick: The Complete Third Season
James Garner and Jack Kelly ante up for more high-stakes cons and games of chance in Season Three of this smart and witty series. Luck is still the la (more…)
Maverick: The Complete Fifth Season
Jack Kelly returns for the fifth and final season of MAVERICK. Season Five's original episodes follow Bart Maverick (Kelly) as he deals himself the wi (more…)
The People's Second Choice Awards
01:37 — Ed McMahon hosts an award showing honoring second choices such as Tito Jackson, Buzz Aldren and Roger Moore.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:35pm
A View to a Kill STZEN

James Bond targets a software tycoon who intends to destroy Silicon Valley to eliminate his rivals.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:35pm
Octopussy STZEN

Special agent 007 receives the usual call to come and visit M when another agent drops off a fake Fabergé jeweled egg at the British embassy in East Berlin and is later killed at a traveling circus.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00am
Live and Let Die ESQUI

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year with Daniel C…

James Garner, <EM>Maverick</EM>
Help! Many years ago there ...

Question: Help! Many years ago there was a TV program called Maverick, which was about two brothers,…