Roger MooreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roger George Moore

Birth Place: Stockwell, London, England

Birthday: October 14, 1927, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 8:50am
The Saint MOMAX

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.

Sun Feb 1 8:00am
The Saint HBOSGe

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.

Wed Feb 4 11:38pm
Torture Money TCM

Oscar-winning "Crime Does Not Pay" short about investigators trying to crack a ring of insurance frauds who stage auto accidents and then file injury claims. Eddie Maxwell, George Lynn. Directed by Harold S. Bucquet.

Thu Feb 5 12:00am
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Fri Feb 6 10:00pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO2e

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Mon Feb 9 3:00pm
The Saint HBO

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.

Tue Feb 10 9:10am
The Saint HBOSGe

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.

Tue Feb 10 8:00pm
Get Rich or Die Tryin' SHO2e

So-so saga of a street kid turned drug dealer turned rap artist, loosely based on the life of hip-hop star Calvin “50 Cent” Jackson, who basically plays himself. Terrence Howard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Jim Sheridan.

Thu Feb 12 2:35am
Boat TripNew STARZ

Two straight dolts (Cuba Gooding Jr., Horatio Sanz) make waves when they mistakenly take a cruise on a love boat for gay men. Misfired humor capsizes the film. Vivica A. Fox. Mort Nathan wrote and directed.

Fri Feb 13 3:30am
Father of the Bride TCM

Best Picture nominee is a comedy of manners concerning a harried middle-class lawyer who frets over the work, expense and frenzy surrounding the engagement and wedding of his precious daughter. Spencer Tracy, in the title role, was nominated for Best Actor (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop