Roger Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Moore

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roger George Moore

Birth Place: Stockwell, London, England

Birthday: October 14, 1927, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year with Daniel C…

James Garner, <EM>Maverick</EM>
Help! Many years ago there ...

Question: Help! Many years ago there was a TV program called Maverick, which was about two brothers,…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 12:00pm
Pickup on South Street FXM

Underworld types get mixed up with spies. Richard Widmark, Jean Peters. Moe: Thelma Ritter. Joey: Richard Kiley. Tiger: Murvyn Vye. Samuel Fuller directed.

Wed Apr 8 6:00am
Pickup on South Street FXM

Underworld types get mixed up with spies. Richard Widmark, Jean Peters. Moe: Thelma Ritter. Joey: Richard Kiley. Tiger: Murvyn Vye. Samuel Fuller directed.

Fri Apr 10 7:55am
The Saint MAXe

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.