Roger EbertCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roger Joseph Ebert

Birth Place: Urbana, IL

Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini

Profession: Film critic, Author, Screenwriter

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot ne…

Tilda Swinton
VIDEO: Tilda Swinton Dances to Barry White at Ebertfest

Tilda Swinton has won an Oscar, slept in a box and now she's led the crowd at Chicago's Eb…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop