Roger Ebert Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roger Joseph Ebert

Birth Place: Urbana, IL

Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini

Profession: Film critic, Author, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Kate McKinnon
Top Videos: Kimmel Asks About Fake Bands at Coachella, Kate McKinnon and Ellen Dance

This week, Jimmy Kimmel interviewed fans at the Coachella Music Festival about some hot new bands —…

Tilda Swinton
VIDEO: Tilda Swinton Dances to Barry White at Ebertfest

Tilda Swinton has won an Oscar, slept in a box and now she's led the crowd at Chicago's Ebertfest in…

Roger Ebert
Roger Ebert Dies After Battle with Cancer

Film critic Roger Ebert died Thursday after a long battle with cancer, TVGuide.com has confirmed. He…

Roger Ebert
Roger Ebert's Cancer Returns; Says He's Taking "Leave of Presence"

Roger Ebert says that his cancer has returned, so it's time to slow down and take a "leave of presen…

Roger Ebert
Rogert Ebert's At the Movies Goes on Indefinite Hiatus

Roger Ebert's At the Movies will go on an indefinite hiatus at the end of the year, Ebert announced…

Roger Ebert
Roger Ebert: We Can't Afford to Finance At the Movies Anymore

Ebert Presents: At the Movies may go off the air at the end of the season, Roger Ebert writes on his…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 3:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Heidi Fleiss, Bow Wow All Grown Up & Tribute to Roger Ebert(Season 2, Episode 6) OWN

Heidi Fleiss; rapper Bow Wow. Also: a tribute to Roger Ebert (1942-2013).