Roger Daltrey Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Daltrey

Birth Name: Roger Harry Daltrey

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: March 1, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Pop

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Casts Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop has got a lust for life ... in Wonderland. The punk icon has joined the cast of Once Upon a Time in Wonderland as the voice of The Caterpillar, has confirmed. He'll replace The Who's frontman Roger Daltrey to play the insect. Nev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roger Daltrey Helps Teens With Cancer,2013:newsml_OVE98BRS0:1
Daltrey, Townshend Announce Start of 'Long Goodbye'
The Who are one of British rock n roll's best known bands with hits such as 'Pinball Wizard'. At a concert in one of London's most famous venues, Ron (more…)
The Who on Playing Quadrophenia
The two remaining members of The Who, Pete Townshend and Roger Daltrey, have announced plans to play their rock opera Quadrophenia at a series of show (more…)
The Who Postpones North American Tour
The Who is delaying all 50 dates of this fall € s € The Who Hits 50! € North American tour. The band plans on rescheduling the concer (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Tells Different Wonderland Tale

Like its predecessor, Once Upon a Time in Wonderland adds new details to a familiar fairy tale to te…

Sebastian Stan
ABC Considers Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Centered on Mad Hatter

The Mad Hatter could be getting his own show. ABC is considering a Once Upon a Time spin-off that wo…

Britney Spears, Don Philip
Top Moments: Today's 9/11 Fiasco and an Awkward X Factor Reunion

Our top moments of the week: 13. Cheapest Move: After Rachel and Nick win Bachelor Pad, they have t…

Judy Garland; Ginnifer Goodwin
Will Once Upon a Time Travel to the Land of Oz?

Once Upon a Time has taken viewers to fairy tale land and Wonderland — and apparently, they'll even…

Is Glee Planning a Reboot of The Who's Tommy?

Glee mastermind Ryan Murphy is planning a remake of The Who's 1969 rock opera Tommy in upcoming epis…

Sebastian Stan
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Sebastian Stan's Mad Role Revealed

Sebastian Stan is going mad on Once Upon a Time. As first reported, the Captain America…