Roger Daltrey Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Daltrey

Birth Name: Roger Harry Daltrey

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: March 1, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Pop

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Casts Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop has got a lust for life ... in Wonderland. The punk icon has joined the cast of Once Upon a Time in Wonderland as the voice of The Caterpillar, TVGuide.com has confirmed. He'll replace The Who's frontman Roger Daltrey to play the insect. Nev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quadrophenia - Trailer
01:36 — The Who’s classic rock opera Quadrophenia was the basis for this invigorating coming-of-age movie and depiction of the defiant, drug-fueled mod subcul (more…)
The Last Play At Shea - Official Trailer
01:05 — Billy Joel's "The Last Play at Shea" chronicles the final days of Shea Stadium through a tapestry of performance, historical documentary and personal (more…)
The Legacy
01:55 — An American couple find themselves in a haunted English mansion. Also called "The Legacy of Maggie Walsh".

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 7:30pm
That '70s ShowThat '70s Musical(Season 4, Episode 24) IFC

Roger Daltrey plays music teacher to Fez, who imagines his friends in musical presentations as he prepares to perform in a school show. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Leo: Tommy Chong.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed Jul 6 12:30am
That '70s ShowThat '70s Musical(Season 4, Episode 24) IFC

Roger Daltrey plays music teacher to Fez, who imagines his friends in musical presentations as he prepares to perform in a school show. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Leo: Tommy Chong.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Tells Different Wonderland Tale

Like its predecessor, Once Upon a Time in Wonderland adds new details to a familiar fairy tale to te…

Sebastian Stan
ABC Considers Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Centered on Mad Hatter

The Mad Hatter could be getting his own show. ABC is considering a Once Upon a Time spin-off that wo…

Britney Spears, Don Philip
Top Moments: Today's 9/11 Fiasco and an Awkward X Factor Reunion

Our top moments of the week: 13. Cheapest Move: After Rachel and Nick win Bachelor Pad, they have t…

Judy Garland; Ginnifer Goodwin
Will Once Upon a Time Travel to the Land of Oz?

Once Upon a Time has taken viewers to fairy tale land and Wonderland — and apparently, they'll even…

Glee
Is Glee Planning a Reboot of The Who's Tommy?

Glee mastermind Ryan Murphy is planning a remake of The Who's 1969 rock opera Tommy in upcoming epis…

Sebastian Stan
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Sebastian Stan's Mad Role Revealed

Sebastian Stan is going mad on Once Upon a Time. As TVGuide.com first reported, the Captain America…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roger Harry Daltrey
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: March 1, 1944, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »