Roger DaltreyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roger Harry Daltrey

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: March 1, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

User Rating: (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
The SimpsonsA Tale of Two Springfields(Season 12, Episode 2) FXX

The Who intervenes after Homer leads a revolt against a new area code that splits the town along lines of affluence. Roger Daltrey, Pete Townshend, John Entwistle and Zac Starkey provide voices. Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop