Roger DaltreyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roger Harry Daltrey

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: March 1, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

User Rating: (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Pop
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Casts Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop has got a lust for life ... in Wonderland. The punk icon has joined the cast of O…

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Tells Different Wonderland Tale

Like its predecessor, Once Upon a Time in Wonderland adds new details to a familiar fairy…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
The SimpsonsA Tale of Two Springfields(Season 12, Episode 2) FXX

The Who intervenes after Homer leads a revolt against a new area code that splits the town along lines of affluence. Roger Daltrey, Pete Townshend, John Entwistle and Zac Starkey provide voices. Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop