Roger Daltrey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roger Harry Daltrey

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: March 1, 1944, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Pop
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Casts Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop has got a lust for life ... in Wonderland. The punk icon has joined the cast of O…

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Tells Different Wonderland Tale

Like its predecessor, Once Upon a Time in Wonderland adds new details to a familiar fairy…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 8:30am
That '70s ShowThat '70s Musical(Season 4, Episode 24) ABCFAM

Roger Daltrey plays music teacher to Fez, who imagines his friends in musical presentations as he prepares to perform in a school show. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Leo: Tommy Chong.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop