Roger Corman Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Corman

Birth Name: Roger William Corman

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: April 5, 1926, Aries

Profession: Producer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Intruder box art courtesy  Buena Vista Home Entertainment

Porn, William Shatner and More Short Cuts

Penthouse is getting into the adult-TV biz, signing a 10-year, $10 mil deal with adult network developer New Frontier to create a 24/7 bow-chicka-wow-wow network as well as a VOD service, says Variety.... Fox Business Network, launching… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel - Trailer 1
02:05 — This documentary is a tantalizing and star-studded tribute to Roger Corman, Hollywoods most prolific writer-director producer, and seminal influencing (more…)
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel - Exclusive Clip - The Way He Worked
00:38 — This documentary is a tantalizing and star-studded tribute to Roger Corman, Hollywoods most prolific writer-director producer, and seminal influencing (more…)
Extraordinary Tales - Trailer 1
01:27 — Five of Edgar Allan Poe’s best-known stories are brought to vivid life in this visually stunning, heart-pounding animated anthology featuring Sir Chri (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00am
Apollo 13 SUND

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:35am
Scream 3 MOMAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30pm
The Silence of the Lambs SUND

Best Picture winner about an FBI trainee (Best Actress Jodie Foster), who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, and enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath (Best Actor Anthony Hopkins) in tracking a sadistic murderer. An Oscar went to (more…)

I’ll Watch542 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Roger William Corman
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: April 5, 1926, Aries
  • Profession: Producer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind