Roger Corman Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Corman

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roger William Corman

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: April 5, 1926, Aries

Profession: Producer, Director, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Intruder box art courtesy  Buena Vista Home Entertainment
Porn, William Shatner and More Short Cuts

Penthouse is getting into the adult-TV biz, signing a 10-year, $10 mil deal with adult network devel…

Short Cuts: Smallville, Roger Corman and More

Attention, Smallville fans! Series cocreator Al Gough is taking your burning questions, to be answer…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 9:00am
Death Race SPIKE

Writer-director Paul W.S. Anderson tunes-up Roger Corman's 1975 cult vehicle "Death Race 2000" in this action flick about a contest pitting a convict (Jason Statham) against other convicts, with the winner walking off with his freedom. Joan Allen, Ian McSh (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:30pm
Death Race SPIKE

Writer-director Paul W.S. Anderson tunes-up Roger Corman's 1975 cult vehicle "Death Race 2000" in this action flick about a contest pitting a convict (Jason Statham) against other convicts, with the winner walking off with his freedom. Joan Allen, Ian McSh (more…)

Sat Apr 11 1:00pm
The Godfather, Part II AMC

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father.