Roger Clemens Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Clemens

Birth Name: William Roger Clemens

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 4, 1962, Leo

Profession: Baseball player

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy McCready

Report: Mindy McCready Found Dead After Apparent Suicide

Country singer Mindy McCready was found dead in her home Sunday, E! News reports. She was 37. Andrea Canning, a correspondent for NBC's Dateline, tweeted that she had received a call from McCready's best friend that the singer shot and killed herself… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roger Clemens inks deal with minor league team
02:13 — A few months after being acquitted of perjury charges, Former MLB pitcher Roger Clemens is coming out of retirement at 50-years-old to pitch for a min (more…)
Mistrial declared in Clemens trial
01:53 — CBS News correspondent Wyatt Andrews reports on the error that led to a mistrial in the Roger Clemens perjury case.
2008: Clemens "swears" he never used steroids
01:22 — Roger Clemens complains to Mike Wallace about accusations that he doped: "You think I'd get an inch of respect-- an inch."
Headlines: Harvey Weinstein threatened
01:06 — "CBS This Morning" takes a look at some of the day's headlines from around the globe.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 1:00am
Anger Management FX

After being accused of air rage aboard a plane, a meek man is sentenced to undergo anger-control therapy with an unorthodox psychiatrist, who moves in with his patient for "intense observation," and once there manifests anger issues of his own.

I’ll Watch286 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barry Bonds
Ken Burns Adds to Baseball History with The Tenth Inning

The star of Ken Burns' The Tenth Inning — besides baseball itself — is Barry Bonds. "He had to be,"…

Mindy McReady: Baseball Mistress cover art courtesy Vivid Video
Adult Film Studio Puts Mindy McCready Sex Tape on Hold

Adult studio Vivid Entertainment has put a temporary hold on the distribution of a Mindy McCready se…

Mindy McCready
Attorney: Mindy McCready "Not Aware" of Sex Tape Release

Mindy McCready's attorney says the country singer is not on board with her release of a sex tape tha…

Mindy McReady: Baseball Mistress cover art courtesy Vivid Video
Mindy McCready Stars In Sex Tape, Claims She Had Oral Sex with Roger Clemens at 16

Mindy McCready will make her adult film debut, offering a narrative about her famous former lovers —…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Roger Clemens
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: August 4, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Baseball player

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet