Roger Clemens Celebrity Watchlist

Roger Clemens

Birth Name: William Roger Clemens

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 4, 1962, Leo

Profession: Baseball player

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy McCready

Report: Mindy McCready Found Dead After Apparent Suicide

Country singer Mindy McCready was found dead in her home Sunday, E! News reports. She was 37. Andrea Canning, a correspondent for NBC's Dateline, twee… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 7:00pm
The SimpsonsHomer at the Bat(Season 3, Episode 17) FXX

Burns hires Major League ringers for the plant softball championship. Voices: Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Julie Kavner, Hank Azaria, Nancy Cartwright.

More NewsSee all »

Barry Bonds
Ken Burns Adds to Baseball History with The Tenth Inning

The star of Ken Burns' The Tenth Inning — besides baseball itself — is Barry Bonds. "He had to be,"…

Mindy McReady: Baseball Mistress cover art courtesy Vivid Video
Adult Film Studio Puts Mindy McCready Sex Tape on Hold

Adult studio Vivid Entertainment has put a temporary hold on the distribution of a Mindy McCready se…

Mindy McCready
Attorney: Mindy McCready "Not Aware" of Sex Tape Release

Mindy McCready's attorney says the country singer is not on board with her release of a sex tape tha…

Mindy McReady: Baseball Mistress cover art courtesy Vivid Video
Mindy McCready Stars In Sex Tape, Claims She Had Oral Sex with Roger Clemens at 16

Mindy McCready will make her adult film debut, offering a narrative about her famous former lovers —…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: William Roger Clemens
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: August 4, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Baseball player
  • User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »