Rodrigo Santoro Celebrity Watchlist

Rodrigo Santoro

While studying advertising at college in Rio de Janeiro, Santoro left school to act in Brazilian soap operas. As his popularity grew he moved onto feature films winning numerous awards and was touted as "the Brazilian Tom Cruise."  He won the Cinema Brazil… (more)

Birth Name: Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro

Birth Place: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Birthday: August 22, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly

Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "Popular on Netflix" category. That's because the British comedy has become something of a modern classic for the holiday season. But not everyone see… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 8:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Fri May 6 2:00am
Love Actually SUND

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

I’ll Watch1345 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00am
Love Actually SUND

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

I’ll Watch1345 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Kiele Sanchez and Rodrigo Santoro, <EM>Lost</EM>
Lost Fans Dramatically Divided Over a Double Death

Even in death, Lost's most reviled castaways can't get any peace. In the ABC series' March 28th epis…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro
  • Birth Place: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Birthday: August 22, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »