Rodrigo Santoro Celebrity Watchlist

Rodrigo Santoro

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While studying advertising at college in Rio de Janeiro, Santoro left school to act in Brazilian soap operas. As his popularity grew he moved onto feature films winning numerous awards and was touted as "the Brazilian Tom Cruise."  He won the Cinema Brazil… (more)

Birth Name: Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro

Birth Place: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Birthday: August 22, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Kiele Sanchez and Rodrigo Santoro, <EM>Lost</EM>
Lost Fans Dramatically Divided Over a Double Death

Even in death, Lost's most reviled castaways can't get any peace. In the ABC series' March 28th epis…

You are my new hero for ...

Question: You are my new hero for revealing the sublime casting of Rodrigo Santoro on Lost. Any lead…

Exclusive! Lost Snags "Brazilian Tom Cruise"

Lost has found its new mystery man — and you're reading about it here first! Rodrigo Santoro, b…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
Rio 2 HBO2e

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Sat Apr 4 10:45pm
300: Rise of an Empire HBO2e

The Persian Empire's bloody quest for domination continues, following their defeat over Leonidas' 300 Spartans. Under the command of Xerxes, the army marches towards the Democratic city of Athens, where admiral Themistocles' mighty naval fleet are preparin (more…)

Sun Apr 5 3:00pm
Post Grad FXM

A college graduate (Alexis Bledel) considers where her life is heading after moving back into her childhood home and beginning the search for a perfect job and the perfect man. Michael Keaton, Carol Burnett, Zach Gilford, Rodrigo Santoro.