Rodney Dangerfield Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Cohen

Birth Place: Babylon, NY

Died: October 5, 2004

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette in <EM>The Aristocrats</EM>

The Aristocrats: The Joke's Now on DVD

Paul Provenza is a seasoned comedy veteran. From stand-up to acting in sitcoms and movies, he's no stranger to the funny bone. So it's not surprising that his directorial debut a meditation on one unbelievably dirty joke  garnered some serious… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr. Has the Avengers "A"
03:01 — Robert reveals that he has a giant "A" from the set of "Avengers: Age of Ultron" and recalls a story involving Rodney Dangerfield.
Back To School - Trailer
00:31 — A carefree millionaire enrolls in college in a misguided effort to inspire his son.
Casper: A Spirited Beginning - Official Trailer
01:25 — Our lovable see-through supernatural friend is back and no one can see him but you! Prequel to the 1995 smash theatrical hit.
Meet Wally Sparks - Official Trailer
01:51 — Obnoxious, uncouth, and a worldclass loudmouth, Wally Sparks is the notorious television talk show host all America just loves to hate! Features an al (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 21 12:05am
Little Nicky MTV-E

Satan's bumbling son rises from the fiery depths of hell and enters New York City, where he tries to save the world and his father's life by battling his two supremely evil brothers, who are scheming to upset the balance of good and evil.

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Sat Jan 21 1:20pm
Little Nicky MTV-E

Satan's bumbling son rises from the fiery depths of hell and enters New York City, where he tries to save the world and his father's life by battling his two supremely evil brothers, who are scheming to upset the balance of good and evil.

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Sat Jan 28 11:00am
Little Nicky MTV-E

Satan's bumbling son rises from the fiery depths of hell and enters New York City, where he tries to save the world and his father's life by battling his two supremely evil brothers, who are scheming to upset the balance of good and evil.

I’ll Watch212 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Cohen
  • Birth Place: Babylon, NY
  • Died: October 5, 2004
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »