Rodney Dangerfield Celebrity Watchlist

Rodney Dangerfield

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jacob Cohen

Birth Place: Babylon, NY

Birthday: November 22, 1921, Scorpio

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette in <EM>The Aristocrats</EM>
The Aristocrats: The Joke's Now on DVD

Paul Provenza is a seasoned comedy veteran. From stand-up to acting in sitcoms and movies, he's no s…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Casper ABCFAM

Greedy heiress Carrigan Crittenden inherits the haunted Whipstaff Manor and discovers that the house contains a treasure, which is closely guarded by three nasty ghosts. She invites ghost therapist Dr. James Harvey, and his daughter Kat, to move into the e (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
Casper ABCFAM

Greedy heiress Carrigan Crittenden inherits the haunted Whipstaff Manor and discovers that the house contains a treasure, which is closely guarded by three nasty ghosts. She invites ghost therapist Dr. James Harvey, and his daughter Kat, to move into the e (more…)

Fri Apr 10 6:05am
Meet Wally Sparks MAX

Rodney Dangerfield plays a vulgar but popular talk-show host who has to clean up his act when a family-values politician targets his program. Debi Mazar. Emily: Cindy Williams. Spencer: Burt Reynolds. Directed by Peter Baldwin.