Roddy Piper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roderick George Toombs

Birth Place: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Died: July 31, 2015

Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

"Rowdy" Roddy Piper

Wrestling Legend "Rowdy" Roddy Piper Dies at 61

It's a very sad day for wrestling fans. "Rowdy" Roddy Piper, an actor and former professional wrestler, died of cardiac arrest Thursday night, reports TMZ Sports. He was 61 years old. His representative told TMZ, "I am devastated at this news. Rod w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lanny Poffo on 'Rowdy' Roddy Piper, wrestling ribs and Macho Man
02:50 — WWE legend "The Genius" Lanny Poffo remembers the late "Rowdy" Roddy Piper and also discusses old-school wrestling ribs and his protective brother, Ra (more…)
Ladies And Gentlemen, They Are Hot
01:49 — Rob and the Bella Twins talk about their mutual love of wrestling and Rowdy Roddy Piper.
War To Settle The Score February 18, 1985WWE Championship MatchHulk Hogan Vs.
14:00 — In the mid-80's, Rock n' Wrestling was sweeping the nation with the Immortal Hulk Hogan at the forefront of the revolution. But Roddy Piper had other (more…)
War To Settle The Score February 18, 1985WWE Championship MatchHulk Hogan Vs.
14:00 — In the mid-80's, Rock n' Wrestling was sweeping the nation with the Immortal Hulk Hogan at the forefront of the revolution. But Roddy Piper had other (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 5 11:00am
It's Always Sunny in PhiladelphiaThe Gang Wrestles for the Troops(Season 5, Episode 7) COMEDY

The gang stages a wrestling show for returning troops. Meanwhile, Dee meets a soldier she's been talking to online; but he isn't what she expected. Da' Maniac: Roddy Piper.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Green Lantern, Nathan Fillion
Exclusive First Look: Nathan Fillion Lights It Up as Green Lantern

He's enjoying mainstream success as the star of ABC's Castle, but Nathan Fillion is still a fanboy f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roderick George Toombs
  • Birth Place: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Died: July 31, 2015
  • Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!