Rod Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rodney Sturt Taylor

Birth Place: Lidcombe, New South Wales, Australia

Died: January 7, 2015

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Catered Affair - Official Trailer
02:25 — Aggie Hurley (Bette Davis) is making up for a lifetime of making do. Her daughter Jane (Debbie Reynolds) is going to have a lavish wedding - even if J (more…)
Seven Seas To Calais - Official Trailer
02:06 — Make ready the topsails! Australian-born leading man Rod Taylor portrays English seafaring captain Sir Francis Drake in this sword-clanging swashbuckl (more…)
Inglourious Basterds - Trailer 1
01:43 — A group of Jewish-American soldiers terrorize the Third Reich by scalping and brutally killing Nazis.
Inglourious Basterds - Teaser
00:41 — A select group of soldiers seek Nazi scalps in German-occupied France.

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 24 11:30am
Giant TCM

Best Picture based on the Edna Ferber bestseller about Texas cattlemen, oil, troubled romances and racial injustice chronicles the lives of one proud family from the 1930s to the '50s. James Dean's final film; George Stevens won a Best Director Oscar.

I’ll Watch244 Watching
Sat Jan 28 12:30am
The Catered Affair TCM

The wife of a Bronx cabdriver pulls out all the stops in order to throw her daughter a lavish, high-class wedding, but the arrangements, preparations and guest list get way out of hand and the family finds itself in a financial bind.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Jan 28 6:00am
World Without End TCM

Four astronauts returning from orbit instead break the time barrier and land back on Earth in the 26th century, where mutants run amok and the remainder of human civilization lives underground.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rodney Sturt Taylor
  • Birth Place: Lidcombe, New South Wales, Australia
  • Died: January 7, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel