Rod Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Rod Taylor

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rodney Sturt Taylor

Birth Place: Lidcombe, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: January 11, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 14 12:00am
The Birds TCM

Director Alfred Hitchcock's apocalyptic, allegorical thriller centers on an avian assault on a California coastal town, where ferocious fowl fall upon a chicken farmer, a schoolyard full of children and a socialite.